School packages providing program
The whole process of studying for Armenian children with intellectual infinite potential has a special importance. Unfortunately, sometimes the lack of financial resources and poor living conditions prevent many children to get knowledge and to fulfill their vocational dreams in the future. Our mission and greatest desire are to do everything, so children of needy families will have the opportunity to receive full education.
Due to our faithful friends who share the burden of these children we managed to implement this great project. In the result of this project, about 200 children from the regions of Armenia and Yerevan were provided with necessary school supplies, clothes and shoes. Endless positive emotions, shining eyes and impatient expectations. Children were so happy. Now, nothing prevents them to get full education.