Food aid became a tradition in “Diaconia” charity fund.
An action, not just to show off, but а genuine support for a wholeheartedly help.
Since 1999 “Diaconia” charity fund every month has been carrying out а specialfood-aid program for more than 3000 beneficiaries: grocery and essential food for children with disabilities, orphans, vulnerable families’ children, children from Artsakh war-stricken families. Without delay, on a certain day of month the beneficiaries in Yerevan and other regions of RA get their special packages (rice, lentils, sugar, vegetable oil, tomato paste, flour, oil, buckwheat, etc.). Yerevan and nearby regions beneficiaries get aid from the Fund head office, and the rest of the beneficiaries’ packages are being delivered to the specific region by the Fund’s cars.
On December 23, 2016 the year-end aid was carried out.
The old year is coming to its end. The foundation has prepared new assistance and aid programs for the coming year.
We believe that the new year will ignite the lights of success, health and new hopes to the beneficiaries families, a sense of security will accompany them throughout the entire year, and we will as always, be next to those who need our support.
Merry Christmas andHappy New Year!
Let the New Year of 2017 be a year of love and mercy of God and the year of peace and prosperity.